2018 Winners

If your name is on the list of winners and you were not present at the awards ceremony to receive your trophy, it will be held for you at Rutherford’s Camera Shop, 23 West State St., Doylestown, Pa. 18901 and can be picked up between the hours of 9:00 AM and 5:00 PM Monday through Saturday. Congratulations to all the winners and thank you for participating in our show.


Top 40

  1. 1936 Ford (Jim Warwick) - #2752 
  2. 1930 Ford Street Rod (David Erb) - #2655
  3. 1948 Chevy Fleetline (Richard James) - #2381
  4. 1965 Pontiac GTO (Robert Fitzgerald) - #2516
  5. 1968 Shelby GT (Jack  O'Donnell) - #2545
  6. 1963 Chevy Nova (Jesse Winslade) - #2694
  7. 1930 Ford Roadster (Ernest Roebuck) - #2291
  8. 1963 VW Truck (John Kraus) - #2153
  9. 1988 Lotus Espirit (Joshua Paashaus) - #2565
  10. 1973 Buick Riviera (Joseph Ricciardi) - #2061
  11. 1951 Dodge Powerwagon (Wayne Ewer) - #X212
  12. 1956 Checker (Bruce Uhrich) - #1858
  13. 1958 Chevy Corvette (Mark Winterbottom) - #2301
  14. 1968 Cadillac (Michael Stinson) - #2168
  15. 1969 Chevelle (Matt McKeever) - #X211
  16. 1969 Camaro Z 28 (Len Tavagaline) - #2479
  17. 1937 Plymouth (David Boice) - #2656
  18. 1960 Triumph TR3 (Doris Carr) - #2745
  19. 2011 Camaro (Kevin McGowan) - #2005
  20. 1989 Nissan 240 SX (Josh Mullen) - #X210
  21. 1929 Ford Pickup (Jack Sablich) - #2744
  22. 1953 Packard Carribean (Roger Sternfield) - #1955
  23. 1957 Chevy Bel Air (Noel Pelletier) - #1854
  24. 1960 Austin Healey Sprite (David Siwa) - #2176
  25. 2001 Peterbilt (HH Cornell/Cory Cornell) - #X215
  26. 1969 Chevrolet Camaro (Ron Levy) - #X204
  27. 2013 Ford Fusion (Stan Zhukarev) - #2592
  28. 1982 Toyota Land Cruiser (Grant Castor) - #1857
  29. 1980 Triumph TR8 (Jonathan Spare) - #2520
  30. 1981 Chevrolet Corvette (F. Scott Woodrow) - #2742
  31. 1938 Chevy Cabriolet (Jim Grabowski) - #1905
  32. 1949 Ford (Ralph Tompkins) - #2007
  33. VW Fabby Do Micro Bus (Robin Brackbill) - #2045
  34. 1985.5 Pininfarina Spider (Paul Farthing) - #2537
  35. 1972 Ford Gran Torino (Gregory Unger) - #X205
  36. 1970 Chevy Nova Yenko (Dennis Williams) - #1856
  37. 1956 Chevy Nomad (Michael Herida) - #2662
  38. 1972 Morgan (Tim Edbrooke) - #2137
  39. 1974 Porsche 914 (Dave Toppin) - #1893
  40. 1959 Corvette (Will Rowe) - #2142

Specialty Classes

  1. Rutherford Memorial Award - Best of Show : 1971 Chevelle SS (James Mann) - #1886
  2. Bruce R. Tilley Memorial Award : 1969 Plymouth Roadrunner (John Stover) - #2305
  3. Doylestown Rotary - Award of Excellence : 2015 Ford Mustang GT (Michael Javorka) - #2782
  4. Mayor's Cup : 1960 Pymouth Fury Conv (Scott Nickett) - #2804
  5. Club Participation Award : 13 cars entered (Bucks County Exotics) 
  6. Ladies Choice : 1986 Fiat X 19 (Daniel Sarandrea) - #2144
  7. 1990 Chevy Truck : 1990 Chevy Truck (David Riddell) - #2727
  8. Trick Truck Award : 1941 Chevy 1/2 Ton (Wayne Masiello) - #2637
  9. George Carr Memorial Award : 1957 Austin Healey BN4 (Joseph Salata) - #2736
  10. Fabulous Flames : 1938 Chevy Coupe (Dan Peters) - #2134
  11. Longest Distance: Beaver Falls, Pa. - 274 miles (one way) (Joseph Ford)